Affiliate Program

Shadowban Checker Affiliate Program Share an honest tool. Earn on every web Pro sale.

Recommend Shadowban Checker to the creators you already help, and earn 30% of their web Pro payments for 24 months — the first year and the first renewal. Links, tracking, payouts and tax paperwork are handled by Creem, our payment provider.

Updated October 8, 2026

Example CommissionOne web Pro sale
  • Creator clicks your link
  • Buys Pro on the web within 180 days
  • Sale is credited to you automatically
Pro plan, per year$39.99
Your commission30%
First year$12.00
First renewal$12.00
You earn up to$24.00
paid out by Creem · bank or USDC

Example only. The final amount is calculated by Creem and can differ with local taxes, refunds and payout fees.

How It Works

Four steps from link to payout.

You share, Creem tracks. There is nothing to install and no code to add.

1

Join

Sign up on the Creem affiliate portal with Google or an email link, then fill in a short profile.

2

Get Your Link

As soon as you join, you get your own link to shadowbanchecker.com. Share it in videos, bios, newsletters or courses.

3

Creators Upgrade

When someone who used your link buys Pro on the web within 180 days, the sale — and its renewal within 24 months — is credited to you.

4

Get Paid

Commissions show up in your affiliate dashboard. Withdraw once your balance reaches the payout minimum.

Who It’s For

Made for people creators already trust.

The best partners already answer “why did my views drop?” for their audience.

Educators

TikTok Coaches & Courses

Give students a read-only way to check their own numbers instead of guessing — and point them to a tool that says “may” where TikTok says nothing.

Creators

Growth & Strategy Channels

If you make videos about reach, views or the For You feed, Shadowban Checker fits naturally into the “how do I check?” part.

Teams

Agencies & Managers

Recommend it to the creators you manage so they can watch their own accounts every day between your reports. How agencies use it.

Payouts

Clear terms, paid by Creem.

Payouts run on Creem’s affiliate platform. These are Creem’s current terms; the affiliate portal always shows the latest.

TermShadowban Checker affiliate program
Commission30% of each web Pro payment
Commission length24 months from the first sale (first year + first renewal)
Example earningAbout $24.00 per customer on the $39.99/year Pro plan
Cookie window180 days after a click (latest link wins)
What countsWeb purchases on shadowbanchecker.com (not iOS in-app purchases)
ApprovalInstant — join on the Creem affiliate portal
Payouts1st and 15th of each month, 50 USD/EUR minimum, bank transfer or USDC
Schedule

Twice a Month

Payouts go out on the 1st and 15th. Commissions clear a short hold period first (Creem states 7–12 days) before they can be paid.

Methods

Bank Transfer or USDC

Withdraw by bank transfer or in USDC. The payout provider charges a fee on each withdrawal — see the current fees in the affiliate portal.

Verification

One-Time ID Check

Before your first payout, Creem asks for a quick identity check (an ID and a selfie). There is a minimum balance of 50 USD or 50 EUR.

FAQ

Questions, answered.

What partners ask before they share their first link.

How much do I earn?

You earn 30% of each web Pro payment from a customer you referred, for 24 months. With Pro at $39.99 a year, that is about $12.00 for the first year and the same again if they renew — up to about $24.00 per customer, before any taxes, refunds or payout fees.

How long does my link keep working after a click?

180 days. If the person buys Pro on the web within 180 days of clicking your link, the sale is credited to you. If they click another affiliate’s link later, the latest link counts.

Do iPhone app purchases count?

No. Pro bought inside the iOS app goes through Apple’s App Store, which doesn’t support affiliate links, so only purchases on shadowbanchecker.com count. Point your audience to the website when you share your link.

What am I not allowed to do?

Don’t bid on “Shadowban Checker” in search ads, don’t send spam, and don’t promise things the tool can’t do — it can’t remove a shadowban, can’t get anyone more views and can’t look up other people’s accounts. It gives its best reading of a creator’s own numbers, not a message from TikTok. Read our About page for how we describe it.

Who handles tracking and payouts?

Creem, our payment provider. It runs the affiliate portal, tracks clicks and sales, verifies your identity before payouts and sends the money. Questions about a specific commission? Email support@shadowbanchecker.com.

Apply

Ready to share it?

Join on the Creem affiliate portal — approval is instant and your link is ready right away.

Sources

Every factual claim above is drawn from these primary sources. Where TikTok has no official statement, the text says so and stays hedged.